DeluxeTaxiHolland, located at Java 381448AJ Purmerend, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Java 381448AJ Purmerend

+31850605553

Personal data that we process
DeluxeTaxiHolland processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process: – First and last name – Telephone number – E-mail address – Other personal data which you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone – Location data – Internet browser and device type – Bank account number.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities, in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@deluxetaxiholland.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
DeluxeTaxiHolland will process your personal data for the following purposes: – To process your payment – To send you our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet – To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary in order to provide our services – To deliver goods and services to you – DeluxeTaxiHolland analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences – DeluxeTaxiHolland also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, for example data which we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
DeluxeTaxiHolland makes [or does not make] decisions about issues that can (significantly) affect people, based on automated processing. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of DeluxeTaxiHolland) being involved. DeluxeTaxiHolland uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected impact on data subject].

How long we keep personal data
DeluxeTaxiHolland will not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) of personal data > Retention period > Reason Personalia > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason Etc.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
DeluxeTaxiHolland will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide it to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We have concluded a processor’s agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. DeluxeTaxiHolland remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use
DeluxeTaxiHolland uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. DeluxeTaxiHolland uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so we can offer customized content and ads. During your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser settings. See for an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/Op this website also has cookies placed by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below is an overview: [ For example: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years ]

Reviewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by DeluxeTaxiHolland and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or to object to the processing of your personal data to info@deluxetaxiholland.com. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. DeluxeTaxiHolland would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
DeluxeTaxiHolland takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@deluxetaxiholland.com

Book Online

Login

Lost your password?